Tiffany Village - Retirement Living

Legal

Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy outline how we collect and use information during your website visit.

Terms of Use

The information, software, products, and services published on this website may include inaccuracies or errors, including pricing errors. In particular, Tiffany Village Retirement Residence Partnership (“Tiffany Village”) and the affiliated, co-branded and/or linked website partners through whom we provide service (collectively, “Affiliates”) do not guarantee the accuracy of, and disclaim all liability for any errors or other inaccuracies relating to, the information, software, products, and services published on this website.

Tiffany Village, its Affiliates, and their respective suppliers make no representations about the suitability of the information, software, products, and services contained on this website for any purpose, and the inclusion or offering of any products or services on this website does not constitute any endorsement or recommendation of such products or services by Tiffany Village. All such information, software, products, and services are provided “as is” without warranty of any kind. Tiffany Village, its Affiliates, and their respective suppliers disclaim all warranties and conditions that this website, its servers or any email sent from Tiffany Village, its Affiliates, or their respective employees, agents, contractors, or suppliers is free of viruses or other harmful components. Tiffany Village, its Affiliates, and their respective suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, software, products, and services, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, and non-infringement.

In no event shall Tiffany Village or its Affiliates be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, or consequential damages arising out of, or in any way connected with, your access to, display of, or use of this
website or with the delay or inability to access, display, or use this website (including, but not limited to, your reliance upon opinions appearing on this website; any computer viruses, information, software, linked sites, products, and services obtained through this website; or otherwise arising out of theaccess to, display of, or use of this website) whether based on a theory of negligence, contract, tort, strict liability, or otherwise, and even if Tiffany Village or its Affiliates has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form. This information may include such things as your name, email address, mailing address, and phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, or as otherwise permitted under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

At our discretion, we may include links to third party websites on our website, for purposes of offering third party products or services. These third party websites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our website and welcome any feedback about these third party websites.

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have implemented policies and practices in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We therefore will not disclose your personal information to outside parties without your consent, except as may be required or authorized by law.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to our website’s Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This Privacy Policy was last modified on February 20, 2012.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using our Contact section.

 

Call Now: 1 709 722 7999 email us